Mr James Smith
Headteacher
Designated Safeguard Lead
|
Mrs Sandy Sanghera
Deputy Headteacher
Year 4 Group Lead
|
Miss Charlie Ballinger
Assistant Headteacher
STEM Lead, ECT Co-ordinator, Inductor and Mentor
Year 6 Group Lead
|
Mr James Hall
SENDCo
Year 3 Group Lead
|
Mrs Alison Jones
DDSL & Wellbeing Lead
|
Miss Nazhath Khan
(Yr 6) Beech Class Teacher
Science & Humanities Lead
|
Miss Aaliyah Khan (SKITT)
& Miss Charlie Ballanger (see above)
(Yr 6) Aspen Class Teachers
|
Miss Sanam Sher
(Yr 6) Silver Birch Class Teacher
|
Miss Bronwyn Yeoman
(Yr 5) Mulberry Class Teacher
Year 5 Group Lead
|
Miss Nadia Quayum
(Yr 5) Maple Class Teacher
|
Ms Adeola Shangobiyi
(Yr 5) Chestnut Class Teacher
|
Mrs Hedvika Padayachee (above)
(Yr 4) Willow Class Teachers
|
Mr Shohaib Naseer (SKITT)
(Yr 4) Willow Class Teachers
|
Miss Catherine Bannigan
(Yr 4) Poplar Class Teacher
Cultural Capital Champion
|
Miss Komal Hussain
(Yr 4) Pine Class Teacher
|
Miss Celeste Cameron-George
(Yr 3) Fir Class Teacher
Social Media Ambassador
|
Miss Chase Dodd
(Yr 3) Ash Class Teacher
|
Miss Nneyra Pass
(Yr 3) Elm Class Teacher
Music Lead
|
Mrs Adekunbi Lawal-Champion
(SEND) Oak Class Teacher
|
Mr Damian Pettit
HLTA
P.E. Teacher, Cover/PPA Teacher, Cover Supervisor and EAL & Pupil Premium Intervention Team
|
Ms Kerin Augustine
HLTA
Spanish Teacher, Cover/PPA Teacher, Cover Supervisor and EAL & Pupil Premium Intervention Team
|
Miss Maariyah Manjra
HLTA
|
Mrs Manuela Alungulesei
HLTA
|
Sarbjit Hunjan
HLTA
|
Mrs Joanna Wellwood
LSA / Midday Assistant
Medical Officer
|
Mrs Adefolakemi Adetayo
SEND LSA / Midday Assistant
|
Miss Nazia HabibLSA / Midday Assistant |
Mrs Lynn Dove
Lead Midday Supervisor
|
Miss Marie Allen
Midday Supervisor
|
Miss Denise Huggins
Midday Supervisor
|
Miss Kara Oswald
Midday Supervisor
|
Miss Leyna Hardman
Midday Supervisor
|
Jonathan Rhoden
Business Manager |
Ms Jurjana Hye
Receptionist / Admin |
Mrs Hira Zafar
Attendance Officer
|
Mrs Karen Hastilow
Finance Assistant and Trip Administrator
|
Site Manager
Mr Daniel Gilliam |